Mayor Brian Ramey

Current Term of Office: January 2020 - December 2023
Previous Years of Service: January 2016 - December 2019
Oconee Joint Regional Sewer Authority Commissioner

 

 

 

Rusty Cater  
Current Term of Office: January 2020 - December 2023

Previous Years of Service: 2002-2005, 2006-2009, 2010-2013, 2020-2023


 

 

 

 

Brad Chastain
Current Term of Office: January 2020 - December 2023                              

 

 

                                                 

 

 

Yousef Mefleh
Current Term of Office: January 2018 – December 2023
Previous Years of Service: 2014-2017
 

 

 

 

 

 

Danny Duncan
Current Term of Office: January 2020 - December 2023

Previous Years of Service: 2004-2007
 

 

 

 

Jimmy Powell
Current Term of Office: January 2018 - December 2021
Previous Years of Service: 2008-2011, 2012-2015
 

Reid Adams
Current Term of Office: January 2018 - December 2021
Previous Years of Service: 2002-2005, 2006-2009, 2010-2013